Student Leadership

Governing Board

Caitlin Fagel
Caitlin Fagel

Caitlin Fagel

Chair

Ava Ben-David
Ava Ben-David

Ava Ben-David

Internal Relations Officer

Alisa Rubinstein
Alisa Rubinstein

Alisa Rubinstein

External Relations Officer

Eva Nadler
Eva Nadler

Eva Nadler

Communications Officer

Max Steiger
Max Steiger

Max Steiger

Finance Officer

Jadyn Denlow
Jadyn Denlow

Jadyn Denlow

Major Events Officer

Michelle Freed
Michelle Freed

Michelle Freed

Community Member

Shelly Schreier
Shelly Schreier

Shelly Schreier

Community Member

Rabbi Josh Whinston
Rabbi Josh Whinston

Rabbi Josh Whinston

Community Member

Alexa Miller
Alexa Miller

Alexa Miller

Graduate Student

Jacob Hankin
Jacob Hankin

Jacob Hankin

Graduate Student

Major Events Committee

Jadyn Denlow
Jadyn Denlow

Jadyn Denlow

Major Events Officer

Emma Dwoskin
Emma Dwoskin

Emma Dwoskin

Major Events Committee Member

Claire Inbinder
Claire Inbinder

Claire Inbinder

Major Events Committee Member

Sophie Berman
Sophie Berman

Sophie Berman

Major Events Committee Member

Community Coordinators

Lexi Sherman
Lexi Sherman

Lexi Sherman

Wellness Coordinator

Lindsey Bellowe
Lindsey Bellowe

Lindsey Bellowe

Volunteer Coordinator

Jaime Fuchs
Jaime Fuchs

Jaime Fuchs

Volunteer Coordinator

Eva Hale
Eva Hale

Eva Hale

Religious Life Coordinator

Yakirah Mitchel
Yakirah Mitchel

Yakirah Mitchel

Religious Life Coordinator

Greta Loewenthal
Greta Loewenthal

Greta Loewenthal

Israel Community Coordinator

Maddy Wise
Maddy Wise

Maddy Wise

Host at Home Coordinator

Katie McCallion
Katie McCallion

Katie McCallion

Schmoozeday Coordinator

Benny Shaevsky
Benny Shaevsky

Benny Shaevsky

FreshConnect Chair

Arianna Stassa
Arianna Stassa

Arianna Stassa

FreshConnect Chair

Ilana Mermelstein
Ilana Mermelstein

Ilana Mermelstein

FreshConnect Chair

Eli Getz
Eli Getz

Eli Getz

Greek Life Coordinator

Danielle Klein
Danielle Klein

Danielle Klein

Greek Life Coordinator

Rachel Shulkin
Rachel Shulkin

Rachel Shulkin

FreshConnect Chair